Is Lior Vanilla Heavenly Halva, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SESAME, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), FOAMING AGENT (SAPONARIA ROOT EXTRACT), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES), CITRIC ACID, FLAVORS
Check Lior Vanilla Heavenly Halva, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lior Vanilla Heavenly Halva, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking


