Is Lipari Foods Candy Gummi Twin Cherry, Large Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup (From Corn), Sugar (From Beets), Water, Beef Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor (Cherry), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Carnauba Wax, Beeswax (To Prevent Sticking), Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40)

Check Lipari Foods Candy Gummi Twin Cherry, Large against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lipari Foods Candy Gummi Twin Cherry, Large is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go