Is Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI (DOUGH [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, EGGS, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, GUAR GUM], FILLING [WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SWEET CREAM, CULTURE, VINEGAR AND SALT), ASIAGO CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), SALT, SPICES])

Check Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Lipari Perfect Pasta Ravioli 4 Chese Gf is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch