Is LIPO-FLAVONOID - 100 CAPLETS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Bioflavonoids (As Lemon Bioflavonoids Complex With Eriodictyol Glycoside), Inositol, Niacin (Niacinamide), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hci), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Partially Hydrogenerated Vegetable Oil, Croscaramellose Sodium, Talc, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxidem Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Hypromellose, Povine, Ethyl Vanillin, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 (Sunset Yellow), Xanthan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Triacetin And Fd&c Blue 1 Lake
Check LIPO-FLAVONOID - 100 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPO-FLAVONOID - 100 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIPO-FLAVONOID - 100 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


