Is Liposomal NAD+ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Phospholipid complex from sunflower, Natural Lemon oil, Natural Orange oil, Monk Fruit Extract, Vitamin E

Check Liposomal NAD+ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusNeutral
Texture
LiquidSmooth
Commonly used for
SupplementOn The GoMeal Prep