Is LIPSTICK (FUCHSIA FLOOD) – 3.4G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diheptyl Succinate, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Capryloyl Glycerin/sebacic Acid Copolymer, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Candelilla Cera (Euphorbia Cerifera(candelilla) Wax), Behenyl Alcohol, Oleic/linoleic/linolenic Polyglycerides, C12-18 Acid Triglyceride, Lanolin, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Cera Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax), Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry), Seed, Sorbitan Tristearate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Aroma (Flavour), Tocopherol, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Lauroyl Lysine, Citric Acid, Linalool, May Contain, : Mica, Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Ci 75470 (Carmine), Ci 77491Ci 77492 Ci 77499 (Iron Oxides)
Check LIPSTICK (FUCHSIA FLOOD) – 3.4G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPSTICK (FUCHSIA FLOOD) – 3.4G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
LIPSTICK (FUCHSIA FLOOD) – 3.4G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


