Is LIPSTICK (FUCHSIA FLOOD) – 3.4G Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • glycine soja
  • lauroyl lysine
  • glyceryl caprylate
  • sorbitan tristearate
  • +3 more

glycine soja

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diheptyl Succinate, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Capryloyl Glycerin/sebacic Acid Copolymer, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Candelilla Cera (Euphorbia Cerifera(candelilla) Wax), Behenyl Alcohol, Oleic/linoleic/linolenic Polyglycerides, C12-18 Acid Triglyceride, Lanolin, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Cera Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax), Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry), Seed, Sorbitan Tristearate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Aroma (Flavour), Tocopherol, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Lauroyl Lysine, Citric Acid, Linalool, May Contain, : Mica, Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Ci 75470 (Carmine), Ci 77491Ci 77492 Ci 77499 (Iron Oxides)

Check LIPSTICK (FUCHSIA FLOOD) – 3.4G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

LIPSTICK (FUCHSIA FLOOD) – 3.4G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown