Is LIPSTICK (ICED IRIS) – 3.4G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine soja
- lauroyl lysine
- glyceryl caprylate
- sorbitan tristearate
- +3 more
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diheptyl Succinate, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Capryloyl Glycerin/sebacic Acid Copolymer, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Candelilla Cera (Euphorbia Cerifera(candelilla) Wax), Behenyl Alcohol, Oleic/linoleic/linolenic Polyglycerides, C12-18 Acid Triglyceride, Lanolin, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Cera Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax), Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry), Seed, Sorbitan Tristearate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Aroma (Flavour), Tocopherol, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Lauroyl Lysine, Citric Acid, Linalool, May Contain, : Mica, Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Ci 75470 (Carmine), Ci 77491Ci 77492 Ci 77499 (Iron Oxides)
Check LIPSTICK (ICED IRIS) – 3.4G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPSTICK (ICED IRIS) – 3.4G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
LIPSTICK (ICED IRIS) – 3.4G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


