Is LIPSTICK (ICED IRIS) – 3.4G Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diheptyl Succinate, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Capryloyl Glycerin/sebacic Acid Copolymer, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Candelilla Cera (Euphorbia Cerifera(candelilla) Wax), Behenyl Alcohol, Oleic/linoleic/linolenic Polyglycerides, C12-18 Acid Triglyceride, Lanolin, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Cera Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax), Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry), Seed, Sorbitan Tristearate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Aroma (Flavour), Tocopherol, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Lauroyl Lysine, Citric Acid, Linalool, May Contain, : Mica, Ci 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), Ci 75470 (Carmine), Ci 77491Ci 77492 Ci 77499 (Iron Oxides)

Check LIPSTICK (ICED IRIS) – 3.4G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIPSTICK (ICED IRIS) – 3.4G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoftOily