Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lipton America's Favorite Tea Black Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Fragrance (Parfum), Glycerin, Carbomer, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Citric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Thiamine Hci, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Niacinamide, Biotin, Cocamide Mea, Tetrasodium Edta, Dmdm Hydantoin, Peg-45m, Ppg-9, Polysorbate 20, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Mica (Ci 77019), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891)

Check Lipton America's Favorite Tea Black Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lipton America's Favorite Tea Black Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Dairy Free? Lipton America's Favorite Tea Black Tea Bags | Spoonful