Is Lipton Berry Iced Tea, 16.9 Fl. Oz., 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Black Tea, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Lipton Berry Iced Tea, 16.9 Fl. Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Berry Iced Tea, 16.9 Fl. Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Where to buy
Lipton Berry Iced Tea, 16.9 Fl. Oz., 12 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


