Is Lipton Brisk Blood Orange Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), POTASSIUM CITRATE, GREEN TEA POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), GUM ARABIC, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, YELLOW 6, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), RED 40, BLUE 1
Check Lipton Brisk Blood Orange Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Brisk Blood Orange Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Lipton Brisk Blood Orange Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


