Is Lipton Brisk Blood Orange Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol ester of rosin
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), POTASSIUM CITRATE, GREEN TEA POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), GUM ARABIC, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, YELLOW 6, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), RED 40, BLUE 1
Check Lipton Brisk Blood Orange Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Brisk Blood Orange Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Lipton Brisk Blood Orange Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


