Is Lipton Brisk Lemon Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, zesty citrus flavor with a sweet-forward profile and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; best served cold over ice. Commonly used as a ready-to-drink refreshment for picnics, barbecues, and on-the-go sipping. Reviewers mention convenient packaging, consistent taste, occasional excessive sweetness, and intermittent artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Caramel Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Red 40

Check Lipton Brisk Lemon Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lipton Brisk Lemon Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
Drinking