Is Lipton Brisk Lemon Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 20 fl oz, Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Caramel Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Red 40
Check Lipton Brisk Lemon Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 20 fl oz, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Brisk Lemon Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 20 fl oz, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
Lipton Brisk Lemon Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 20 fl oz, Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


