Is Lipton Brisk Pink Lemonade Juice, 1 Liter, Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy pink hued beverage offers a pronounced sweet tart lemon note with subtle berry undertones and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled over ice, used as a mixer for cocktails or punches, and enjoyed at gatherings. Reviewers mention bold flavor, noticeable sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste, and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy pink hued beverage offers a pronounced sweet tart lemon note with subtle berry undertones and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled over ice, used as a mixer for cocktails or punches, and enjoyed at gatherings. Reviewers mention bold flavor, noticeable sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste, and packaging.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Gum Arabic, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Salt, Glycerin, Ester Of Rosin, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Red 40
Check Lipton Brisk Pink Lemonade Juice, 1 Liter, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Brisk Pink Lemonade Juice, 1 Liter, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Lipton Brisk Pink Lemonade Juice, 1 Liter, Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


