Is Lipton Brisk Sweet Iced Tea, 33.8 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Phosphoric Acid, Instant Tea, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Red 40, Caffeine Content: 12 Fl Oz
Check Lipton Brisk Sweet Iced Tea, 33.8 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Brisk Sweet Iced Tea, 33.8 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lipton Brisk Sweet Iced Tea, 33.8 fl oz Bottle is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


