Is Lipton Chamomile Mint Orange Bedtime Bliss Tea Bags 15 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Spearmint Leaves, Organic Orange Peels, Peppermint Leaves, Chamomile Flowers. Other Ingredients: Lemon Grass (Aerial Parts), Allspice, Fennel Seed, Chicory Root, Natural Flavor, Chamomile Oil.
Check Lipton Chamomile Mint Orange Bedtime Bliss Tea Bags 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Chamomile Mint Orange Bedtime Bliss Tea Bags 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Bedtime 16 Count - 1.85 Oz
Where to buy
Lipton Chamomile Mint Orange Bedtime Bliss Tea Bags 15 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


