Is Lipton Conquer The Day With Turmeric Echinacea & Ginger Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
green tea leaves, organic linden flowers, cinnamon bark, organic orange peels, natural flavor, orange oil.
Check Lipton Conquer The Day With Turmeric Echinacea & Ginger Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Conquer The Day With Turmeric Echinacea & Ginger Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Trader Joe's Organic Ginger Turmeric Herbal Tea
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
Swanson Sipping Chicken with Ginger & Turmeric Bone Broth - 10.75 fl oz
Bigelow Tea Matcha Green Tea with Turmeric -- 18 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Lipton Conquer The Day With Turmeric Echinacea & Ginger Tea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


