Is LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lipton Cup-a-Soup instant soup chicken noodle with white meat is a warm, soothing, and satisfying chicken and veggie flavored soup. It is often referred to as a go-to lunch and is highly regarded for its great taste. People also enjoy pairing it with other foods, considering it a good pick-me-up. This product provides a convenient and flavorful option for a quick and comforting meal.

Description
Lipton Cup-a-Soup instant soup chicken noodle with white meat is a warm, soothing, and satisfying chicken and veggie flavored soup. It is often referred to as a go-to lunch and is highly regarded for its great taste. People also enjoy pairing it with other foods, considering it a good pick-me-up. This product provides a convenient and flavorful option for a quick and comforting meal.
Ingredients
Enriched Egg Noodles (Durum Wheat Flour, Egg Yolk, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Salt, Chicken White Meat (Dehydrated), Powdered Chicken, Chicken Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Onion Powder, Carrots (Dehydrated), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Chicken Broth (Dehydrated), Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor (Milk), Turmeric (For Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Parsley (Dehydrated), Spices, Garlic Powder, Whey (Milk), Nonfat Milk (Dehydrated)
Check LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


