Is Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to drink citrus flavored iced tea offers a light, slightly tangy taste and smooth, clean mouthfeel. Chilled, it pairs with meals, workouts, or commuting; consumers often cite convenient, portable bottles and consistent flavor. Reviews note enjoyable citrus brightness, though some customers describe occasional artificial sweetness and varying personal preference.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (to Protect Flavor), Green Tea, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (to protect flavor), Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (preserves freshness), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to protect flavor), Caramel Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1.

Check Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go