Is LIPTON, ENTICING CHAI, BLACK TEA WITH REAL SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVOR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Tea, Cinnamon, Maltodextrin, Allspice, Ginger Root, Black Pepper, Cloves, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check LIPTON, ENTICING CHAI, BLACK TEA WITH REAL SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, ENTICING CHAI, BLACK TEA WITH REAL SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
LIPTON, ENTICING CHAI, BLACK TEA WITH REAL SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVOR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


