Is Lipton Green Tea for refreshing uplift Pure 100% Rainforest Alliance certified 100 count Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Tea
Check Lipton Green Tea for refreshing uplift Pure 100% Rainforest Alliance certified 100 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Green Tea for refreshing uplift Pure 100% Rainforest Alliance certified 100 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Not safe?
I spoke with Unilever about their Lipton tea, they told me there is NO Lipton tea sold in Canada that is certified gluten-free, therefore they cannot guarantee it is.
Jedidblom•Sep 10, 2022
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lipton Green Tea for refreshing uplift Pure 100% Rainforest Alliance certified 100 count is available at 4 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsMetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


