Is Lipton Green Tea Watermelon Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count Bottles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Malic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Green Tea, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Lipton Green Tea Watermelon Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count Bottles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lipton Green Tea Watermelon Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count Bottles is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Tea · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetMild
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking