Is Lipton Green Tea Watermelon Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Malic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Green Tea, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Lipton Green Tea Watermelon Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Green Tea Watermelon Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Lipton Green Tea Watermelon Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count Bottles is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


