Is LIPTON, ICED HERBAL TEA BERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR, K-CUP PODS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIBISCUS FLOWERS, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN, TAPIOCA) [CORN MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN], CHAMOMILE FLOWERS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), SPICE, LICORICE ROOT, ROASTED CHICORY ROOT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, POMEGRANATE JUICE SOLIDS, BLUEBERRY JUICE SOLIDS, CONCENTRATED GOJI JUICE SOLIDS.
Check LIPTON, ICED HERBAL TEA BERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR, K-CUP PODS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, ICED HERBAL TEA BERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR, K-CUP PODS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Pod


