Is Lipton Iced Tea Iced Tea, Sweet Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Treated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tea, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Red 40
Check Lipton Iced Tea Iced Tea, Sweet Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Iced Tea Iced Tea, Sweet Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Lipton Iced Tea Iced Tea, Sweet Tea is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


