Is Lipton Iced Tea Lemon Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Black Tea, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Citrus Pectin.
Check Lipton Iced Tea Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Iced Tea Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


