Is Lipton Iced Tea Lemon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Acidity: (330), Black Tea Extract Powder (1.23%), Flavouring (contains Soybean) (lemon) (0.22%), Anticaking Agent: (551), Lemon Juice Powder (0.1%). Contains: Soya. Manufactured In A Facility Which Also Processes Wheat.

Check Lipton Iced Tea Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lipton Iced Tea Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go