Is Lipton Iced Tea Mix with Lemon Makes 10 Quarts 26.5oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Instant Tea Powder, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Red 40
Check Lipton Iced Tea Mix with Lemon Makes 10 Quarts 26.5oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Iced Tea Mix with Lemon Makes 10 Quarts 26.5oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Where to buy
Lipton Iced Tea Mix with Lemon Makes 10 Quarts 26.5oz Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


