Is Lipton Kombucha Mango Passion Fruit Flavour Cans 4 x 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Kombucha Powder 0.2% (Maltodextrin, Kombucha Fermented Black Tea), Cider Vinegar, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Black Tea Extract (0.12%), Natural Flavourings, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Living Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans)
Check Lipton Kombucha Mango Passion Fruit Flavour Cans 4 x 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Kombucha Mango Passion Fruit Flavour Cans 4 x 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
About this product
Beverage · Can


