Is Lipton Lemon Flavor Iced Tea Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Tea, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Lipton Lemon Flavor Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Lemon Flavor Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lipton Lemon Flavor Iced Tea is available at 2 retailers
The Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


