Is Lipton Lemon Flavour Ice Tea Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Black Tea Extract (0.1%), Antioxidant (300), Sweetener (960), Preservative (202), Natural Flavours, Antifoaming Agent (900).

Check Lipton Lemon Flavour Ice Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusAcidicFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Egg Free? Lipton Lemon Flavour Ice Tea | Spoonful