Is Lipton Lemon Iced Tea, Lemon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CLARIFIED LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK TEA, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRUS PECTIN.

Check Lipton Lemon Iced Tea, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go