Is Lipton Lightly Sweetened Ice Tea Peach Nectarine 1.5l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Black Tea Extract, Sugar, Fructose, Food Acids, Natural Flavours (Contain Honey Extract ), Peach Juice From Concentrate, Antioxidant, Natural Sweetener
Check Lipton Lightly Sweetened Ice Tea Peach Nectarine 1.5l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Lightly Sweetened Ice Tea Peach Nectarine 1.5l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
Cheerios Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened Gluten Free Cere...
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Classic Granola Lightly Sweetened -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Lipton Lightly Sweetened Ice Tea Peach Nectarine 1.5l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


