Is LIPTON, LIQUID ICED BLACK TEA MIX, BLACK CHERRY DRAGONFRUIT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TEA CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLACK TEA POWDER), GLYCERIN, CANE SUGAR, MALIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), SUCRALOSE (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER), CARROT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check LIPTON, LIQUID ICED BLACK TEA MIX, BLACK CHERRY DRAGONFRUIT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, LIQUID ICED BLACK TEA MIX, BLACK CHERRY DRAGONFRUIT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
LIPTON, LIQUID ICED BLACK TEA MIX, BLACK CHERRY DRAGONFRUIT FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Liquid


