Is LIPTON, LUSCIOUS HERBAL TEA, LEMON GINGER FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger Root, Maltodextrin (Corn, Tapioca), Lemon Grass, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Licorice Root, Lemon Peel, Orange Peel, Natural Flavor, Spice, Soy Lecithin
Check LIPTON, LUSCIOUS HERBAL TEA, LEMON GINGER FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, LUSCIOUS HERBAL TEA, LEMON GINGER FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
LIPTON, LUSCIOUS HERBAL TEA, LEMON GINGER FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


