Is lipton onion soup mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

onions*, salt, corn starch, onion powder, sugar, soy sauce (fermented soybeans, wheat and salt), caramel color (sulfites), maltodextrin, corn syrup*, yeast extract, high oleic sunflower oil, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate. *dehydrated may contain milk. unilever englewood cliffs, nj 07632 usa

Check lipton onion soup mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SoupDippingCookingMarinading