Is Lipton Peach Ice Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sucrose, Fructose), Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid), Black Tea Extract (0.12%), Peach Juice From Concentrate (0.1%), Acidity Regulator (trisodium Citrate), Flavouring, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From Stevia).
Check Lipton Peach Ice Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Peach Ice Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


