Is Lipton Peach Iced Tea Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (Sucrose, Fructose), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Black Tea Extract (0.12%), Peach Juice from Concentrate (0.1%), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia).

Check Lipton Peach Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lipton Peach Iced Tea | Spoonful