Is Lipton Pure Leaf Diet Lemon Tea, 18.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Black Tea, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Citrus Pectin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Lipton Pure Leaf Diet Lemon Tea, 18.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Pure Leaf Diet Lemon Tea, 18.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Lipton Pure Leaf Diet Lemon Tea, 18.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


