Is Lipton Pure Leaf Peach Real Brewed Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Brewed Black Tea*, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Citrus Pectin. *Rainforest Alliance Certified.
Check Lipton Pure Leaf Peach Real Brewed Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Pure Leaf Peach Real Brewed Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lipton Pure Leaf Peach Real Brewed Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles is available at 12 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


