Is Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Black Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brewed Black Tea (Rainforest Alliance Certified, Find Out More At Ra.Org), Citric Acid.
Check Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Black Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Black Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Black Iced Tea, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles is available at 11 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMariano's
About this product
Tea · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoLunch


