Is Lipton Recipe Secrets Kosher Recipe Secrets - Onion Soup & Dip Mix Oat Free?

Description
Lipton Recipe Secrets Kosher Onion Soup Mix is a popular soup mix that is loved by many people. It is specifically designed for making onion dip. This classic soup mix is highly recommended for preparing not only dip but also burgers, meatloaf, and roasted potatoes. It is widely available in the USA and is made in Israel. The Israeli plant also produces other kosher soup and dip mixes, such as Lipton Onion, Noodle, Ranch, and Vegetable. People appreciate the flavor of this soup mix and consider it to be the best for making ranch dip. Additionally, it is believed to be dairy-free, adding to its appeal.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lipton Recipe Secrets Kosher Onion Soup Mix is a popular soup mix that is loved by many people. It is specifically designed for making onion dip. This classic soup mix is highly recommended for preparing not only dip but also burgers, meatloaf, and roasted potatoes. It is widely available in the USA and is made in Israel. The Israeli plant also produces other kosher soup and dip mixes, such as Lipton Onion, Noodle, Ranch, and Vegetable. People appreciate the flavor of this soup mix and consider it to be the best for making ranch dip. Additionally, it is believed to be dairy-free, adding to its appeal.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion (Sulfites), Salt, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Palm Stearin, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Disodium Phosphate, Autolyzed Yeast, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate.
Check Lipton Recipe Secrets Kosher Recipe Secrets - Onion Soup & Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Recipe Secrets Kosher Recipe Secrets - Onion Soup & Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
Lipton Recipe Secrets Kosher Recipe Secrets - Onion Soup & Dip Mix is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


