Is Lipton Recipe Secrets Recipe Soup & Dip Mix Beefy Onion 2 Count - 2.2 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Onions*, Salt, Corn Syrup*, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Caramel Color (Sulfites), Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Soy Sauce* (Fermented Soybeans, Wheat and Salt), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, *Dehydrated
Check Lipton Recipe Secrets Recipe Soup & Dip Mix Beefy Onion 2 Count - 2.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Recipe Secrets Recipe Soup & Dip Mix Beefy Onion 2 Count - 2.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Beefy Onion
Where to buy
Lipton Recipe Secrets Recipe Soup & Dip Mix Beefy Onion 2 Count - 2.2 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder, Pouch


