Is Lipton Recipe Secrets Recipe Soup & Dip Mix Ranch - 2 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onions And Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Parsley, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Guar And Xanthan Gums, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Lipton Recipe Secrets Recipe Soup & Dip Mix Ranch - 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Recipe Secrets Recipe Soup & Dip Mix Ranch - 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
Where to buy
Lipton Recipe Secrets Recipe Soup & Dip Mix Ranch - 2 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


