Is Lipton Recipe Secrets Soup and Dip Mix For Delicious Meals Onion Single-Serve Package for Easy Seasoning,2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nions, Salt, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans, Wheat And Salt), Caramel Color (Sulfites), Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Yeast Extract, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dehydrated May Contain Milk
Check Lipton Recipe Secrets Soup and Dip Mix For Delicious Meals Onion Single-Serve Package for Easy Seasoning,2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Recipe Secrets Soup and Dip Mix For Delicious Meals Onion Single-Serve Package for Easy Seasoning,2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lipton Recipe Secrets Soup and Dip Mix For Delicious Meals Onion Single-Serve Package for Easy Seasoning,2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


