Is LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, RING-O-NOODLE, RING-O-NOODLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Egg Noodles (Semolina And Durum Flour (Wheat) , Eggs, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate), Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Salt, Corn Syrup, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Powdered Chicken, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soy, Corn, Wheat), Corn Starch, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Chicken Broth, Turmeric (For Color), Rosemary Extract, Spice, Dehydrated May Contain Milk, Sulfites, Mrp: 83259139

Check LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, RING-O-NOODLE, RING-O-NOODLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, RING-O-NOODLE, RING-O-NOODLE is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch