Is Lipton Strawberry Iced Tea Bottle 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Green Tea Extract (9.2%), Sugar, Fructose, Food Acids (296, 330), Strawberry Juice From Concentrate (0.1%), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (331), Antioxidant (300), Natural Sweetener (960).
Check Lipton Strawberry Iced Tea Bottle 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Strawberry Iced Tea Bottle 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


