Is Lipton Summer Fruits with Hibiscus Herbal Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus & Camomile Flowers, Natural Flavour (Soy), Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Licorice Root, Roasted Chicory Root, Maltodextrin, Juice Solids (Pomegranate, Blueberry), Concentrated Goji Juice Solids, Contains: Soy
Check Lipton Summer Fruits with Hibiscus Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Summer Fruits with Hibiscus Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Lipton Summer Fruits with Hibiscus Herbal Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


